ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Holsatia - IMO 7824479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HolsatiaAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7824479Hits:1,413
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Built 1977 by Weser Seebeck, Bremerhaven as "Cam Ilomba" 12074grt
89 PENELOPE V. - 89 HOLSATIA - 90 PENELOPE V. - 91 MYKINAI - 00 MINA
BU Alang 27.6.01
Name corrected and information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Mina
IMO:7824479
Former name(s):
- Mykinai (Until 2000 Dec)
- Penelope V (Until 1991 May)
- Holsatia (Until 1990 Apr)
- Penelope V (Until 1989 Jun)
- Cam Ilomba (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,349 tons
Summer DWT:16,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOLSATIA
© Frafo
HOLSATIA
© Frafo
HOLSATIA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!