ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMILY - IMO 8915627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:EMILYAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915627Hits:793
Location:Gdansk, Poland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1990 Imo 8915627 Gt 2190 renamed FRI WAVE
Gdansk august 9th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Wave
IMO:8915627
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306834000
Callsign:PJPA
Former name(s):
- Emily (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,190 tons
Summer DWT:3,283 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°34’16.53” N, 22°59’53.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 256° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Lidkoping
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
33 minutes 8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 18:00:01 UTCLidkoping
2018 April 19th, 20:00:18 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 16th, 09:00:55 UTCStockvik
2018 April 15th, 08:00:58 UTCStockvik
2018 April 15th, 08:00:52 UTCStockvik
2018 April 15th, 08:00:13 UTCStockvik Pec55
2018 April 6th, 08:00:57 UTCLlanddulas
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:55 UTCWarrenpoit
2018 March 21st, 22:00:53 UTCBekkeri
2018 March 12th, 15:00:52 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
FRI WAVE
© Aleksi Lindström
FRI WAVE
© Aleksi Lindström
FRI WAVE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!