ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9010814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:June 16, 1997IMO:9010814Hits:1,638
Location:Turku, Finland
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Visby SWE. IMO 9010814. Built 1996, 25996 GT. Renamed Finnarrow (-97).
Turku 16/6/1997

Moved to the Ferries category. Admin CH.
Vessel Identification
Name:Masovia
IMO:9010814
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000330
Callsign:C6BP8
Former name(s):
- Euroferry Brindisi (Until 2014 Dec)
- Finnarrow (Until 2013 Jul)
- Gotland (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:29,289 tons
Summer DWT:6,124 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°0’18.5” N, 13°54’17.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 170° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Swin=>ystad=>swin
Arrival:15th Feb 2017
18:10:17 UTC
Last update:
33 minutes 15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 15th, 18:10:17 UTCSwin=>ystad=>swin
2016 April 18th, 17:30:41 UTCSwin=>ystad=>swin
2015 December 28th, 04:40:48 UTCSwin=>yst
2015 December 28th, 04:40:33 UTCSwin=>ystad=>swin
2015 December 18th, 03:35:27 UTCSwin=>ystad=>swin
2015 October 27th, 18:30:05 UTCSwin=>yst
2015 October 27th, 04:40:11 UTCSwin=>ystad=>swin
2015 September 7th, 17:30:27 UTCSwin=>yst
2015 September 4th, 17:30:21 UTCSwin=>ystad=>swin
2015 June 12th, 15:00:44 UTCSwinoujscie
More Of This Ship
MAZOVIA
© Jaan Lutt
FINNARROW
© Jaan Lutt
FINNARROW
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!