ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS LAGUNE - IMO 8203555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RMS LAGUNEAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:8203555Hits:1,337
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1982 by Luhring, Brake as "Lagune" 299gt/ 1150DWT

93 RMS NORMANDIA - 93 RMS LAGUNE - 02 BEAVER - 06 ZUZANNA
Vessel Identification
Name:Zuzanna
IMO:8203555
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518730000
Callsign:E5U2677
Former name(s):
- Beaver (Until 2006 Jan)
- Rms Lagune (Until 2002 Jul)
- Rms Normandia (Until 1993 Jun)
- Lagune (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,059 tons
Summer DWT:1,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°49’9.91” N, 10°36’1.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 202° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Oslofjord
Arrival:17th Aug 2016
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 00:00:56 UTCOslofjord
2015 December 31st, 00:00:40 UTCOslofjord
2015 December 31st, 00:00:20 UTCOslofjord
2015 December 31st, 00:00:18 UTCOslofjord En
2014 December 31st, 00:00:25 UTCOslofjord
More Of This Ship
ZUZANNA
© LUIS ZUNINO
ZUZANNA
© Trygve Eriksen
ZUZANNA
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,337 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!