ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC NORTHSEA - IMO 9210311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:BBC NORTHSEAAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210311Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Northsea westbound infront of Cap-Rouge, Qc 14-8-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Northsea
IMO:9210311
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304167000
Callsign:V2OM6
Former name(s):
- Kimberley Rose (Until 2009 Dec 22)
- Bbc Northsea (Until 2007 Jul)
- Northsea (Until 2004 Feb 04)
- Mowensteert (Until 2004 Feb)
- Northsea (Until 2004 Feb)
- Mexico (Until 2000 Oct 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,661 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’59.51” N, 121°47’53.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 104° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ucr
Arrival:27th Jan 2017
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 27th, 12:00:02 UTCJp Ucr
2017 January 12th, 01:00:19 UTCUchiura
More Of This Ship
AKVAMARIN
© bushmakin
AKVAMARIN
© Savitskiy Igor
BBC NORTHSEA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!