ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BS EXPRESS - IMO 7522760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BS EXPRESSAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7522760Hits:648
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 6.4.2005
IMO no:7522760
ex Tilia,Emcol Clipper,Tilia,Medhope,BS Express (2004)
built by Mie Shipyard,Yokkaichi.Japan.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Capella
IMO:7522760
Former name(s):
- Bs Express (Until 2006 Jan)
- Medhope (Until 2004 Sep)
- Tilia (Until 1997 May)
- Emcol Clipper (Until 1991)
- Tilia (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,176 tons
Summer DWT:6,691 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tilia
© simonwp
CAPELLA
© Captain Johan
CAPELLA
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!