ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL MERCHANT - IMO 9196228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:david wilson [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL MERCHANTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196228Hits:741
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ISO 9196228
CALL SIGHN V2P14
DWT 2780
DOB 1999
FLAG ANTIGUA&BARBUDA
LOCATION RIVER HUMBER INWARDBOUND FOR GOOLE
Vessel Identification
Name:Pepin Express
IMO:9196228
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370805000
Callsign:3EUJ8
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2008 Apr)
- Rockanje (Until 2008 Mar 05)
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2008 Mar 03)
- Rockanje (Until 2008 Mar 03)
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2004 Jul 06)
- Heerebrug (Until 2004 Jul 05)
- Vento Di Garbi (Until 2003 Jan)
- Heerebrug (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,759 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°45’0.43” N, 79°37’30.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.4kts, 158°
Destination:
Location:Pap Haiti
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
02:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 17th, 11:00:59 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:58 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:54 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:52 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:52 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:52 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:50 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:48 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:43 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:43 UTCCristoc
More Of This Ship
Heerebrug
© simonwp
SEAWHEEL MERCHANT
© Tim Becker
ROCKANJE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!