ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Red Jet 2 - IMO 9001681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve C [View profile]Title:Red Jet 2Added:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9001681Hits:482
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Southampton 14/08/05
IMO: 9001681
Flag: UK
Built: 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:C.m.jet 2
IMO:9001681
MMSI:273362480
Callsign:UGTA
Former name(s):
- Red Jet 2 (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crew Boat
Gross tonnage:168 tons
Summer DWT:17 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Red Jet 2
© Michael Brinkmann
Red Jet 2
© Gary Faux
Red Jet 2
© Dave Medgett
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!