ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astron Spirit - IMO 8109175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Wright [View profile]Title:Astron SpiritAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8109175Hits:615
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Astron Spirit passing Ryde Pier on the 14th August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Star
IMO:8109175
Former name(s):
- Itc Global (Until 2009 Oct)
- Astron Spirit (Until 2008 Apr)
- Angelic Spirit (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,353 tons
Summer DWT:65,767 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCKY STAR
© Ivan Meshkov
LUCKY STAR
© Ivan Meshkov
LUCKY STAR
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steve C on Aug 14, 2005 22:36 (11 years ago)
Congratulations on your photo I was on Town Quay Southampton the weather was very overcast and dark couldnt get a decent shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!