ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEDIMINAS - IMO 9133733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GEDIMINASAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9133733Hits:854
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9133733
Name of ship : GEDIMINAS
Call Sign : LYIO
Gross tonnage : 3097
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Lithuania
Vessel Identification
Name:Palanga Spirit
IMO:9133733
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376623000
Callsign:J8B3809
Former name(s):
- Gediminas (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,097 tons
Summer DWT:4,502 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°55’32.56” N, 61°15’35.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 81° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:20th Dec 2016
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 20th, 08:00:37 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 8th, 10:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 1st, 08:00:39 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 December 1st, 08:00:04 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 November 25th, 10:00:22 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 November 21st, 07:00:51 UTCGeorgetown Guyana
2016 November 3rd, 04:00:35 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 October 21st, 04:00:22 UTCBranswick
2016 October 13th, 04:00:28 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 April 11th, 08:00:58 UTCPoint Lisas
More Of This Ship
GEDIMINAS
© 3SX
PALANGA SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
PALANGA SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!