ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERAL NOBLE - IMO 9283681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:MINERAL NOBLEAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9283681Hits:1,034
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
m/s Mineral Noble in Antwerpen 28-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mineral Noble
IMO:9283681
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205395000
Callsign:ONAN
Former name(s):
- Mineral Kiwi (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,179 tons
Summer DWT:170,649 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’35.53” N, 104°31’27.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 54° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Shulanghu China
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
02:00:25 UTC
Last update:
7 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 02:00:25 UTCShulanghu China
2018 April 24th, 17:00:58 UTCEregli
2018 April 21st, 12:00:49 UTCEregli
2018 March 30th, 12:00:31 UTCNarvik
2018 March 19th, 14:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 12th, 07:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 6th, 10:00:44 UTCTanjung Bara
2017 October 13th, 00:01:11 UTCXiamen
2017 June 10th, 04:00:01 UTCAdang Bay
2017 May 18th, 04:00:53 UTCXinsha
More Of This Ship
MINERAL NOBLE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MINERAL NOBLE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MINERAL NOBLE
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!