ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Four Steel - IMO 9195327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:Four SteelAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9195327Hits:620
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
m/s Four Steel at Antwerpen 28-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Tong Hai
IMO:9195327
Flag:China
MMSI:413988000
Callsign:BFAX6
Former name(s):
- Power Steel (Until 2013 Aug)
- Four Steel (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,881 tons
Summer DWT:74,443 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°18’9.6” N, 117°29’52.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 228° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Guishan
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
09:30:58 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 09:30:58 UTCGuishan
2017 November 12th, 00:00:24 UTCJinzhou
2017 November 6th, 00:00:43 UTCC J K
2017 October 31st, 09:00:48 UTCNan Sha
2017 October 24th, 02:00:45 UTCShekou
2017 October 3rd, 05:00:39 UTCHuanghua
2017 September 28th, 05:00:44 UTCYang Zhong
2017 September 27th, 22:00:44 UTCTaicang
2017 September 10th, 01:00:34 UTCFang Cheng
2017 September 2nd, 03:00:40 UTCQin Zhou
More Of This Ship
Power Steel
© Lorraine Morrill
Power Steel
© Lorraine Morrill
POWER STEEL
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!