ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Imme - IMO 6819324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:ImmeAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:6819324Hits:905
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m/s IMME in Dakar 14-07-2005.
The ship as been an Ove Skou ship of the D-klass build in Elsingor but later transformed into it's present look
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose Ii
IMO:6819324
Former name(s):
- Imme (Until 2008 Oct)
- Imme Oldendorff (Until 2003 Jul)
- Tasman Crusader (Until 2002 Mar)
- Nzol Crusader (Until 1999 Sep)
- T.a.mariner (Until 1994 Jan)
- Holsatia (Until 1989 Mar)
- Nedlloyd Curacao (Until 1987)
- Jytte Skou (Until 1986)
- Dorte Skou (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,385 tons
Summer DWT:21,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMME OLDENDOREF
© Trakul Pumsnoh
HOLSATIA
© Frafo
Jytte Skou
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!