ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER MAERSK - IMO 9164237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER MAERSKAdded:Aug 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9164237Hits:1,341
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
m/s Alexander Mærsk ex Adrian Mærsk in Algeciras 27-05-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander Maersk
IMO:9164237
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219470000
Callsign:OZRC2
Former name(s):
- Adrian Maersk (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,120 tons
Summer DWT:17,526 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°46’58.4” N, 14°49’37.09” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 326° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Lymrh
Arrival:12th May 2018
22:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 22:00:27 UTCLymrh
2018 May 8th, 12:00:01 UTCKhm>jmw
2018 April 26th, 16:00:53 UTCItnap > Mtmar
2018 April 21st, 10:45:15 UTCLykhm > Itnap
2018 April 17th, 09:00:19 UTCLy Kho
2018 April 11th, 08:00:17 UTCMt Mar > Ly Mra
2018 April 9th, 08:30:08 UTCIt Goa > Mt Mar
2018 April 7th, 03:00:58 UTCMa Cas > It Goa
2018 March 29th, 17:00:17 UTCEs Alg > Ma Cas
2018 March 28th, 11:00:59 UTCEs Vlc > Es Alg An
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER MAERSK
© Dennis Mortimer
ALEXANDER MAERSK
© Dennis Mortimer
ALEXANDER MAERSK
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,341 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!