Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP VENTURE - IMO 9253727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CP VENTUREAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Stern view of CP VENTURE with her new funnel markings off Verchères on August 14, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Toronto Express
Former name(s):
- Cp Venture (Until 2006 Jul 27)
- Canmar Venture (Until 2005 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,840 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’3.06” N, 1°48’59.94” E
Speed, course (heading):
21.0kts, 186° (195°)
Arrival:17th Mar 2018
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:59:11 UTCHamburg
2018 March 17th, 06:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 March 14th, 17:45:12 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 12th, 16:30:15 UTCSouthampton
2018 February 16th, 10:45:19 UTCHamburg
2018 February 14th, 09:00:12 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 12th, 20:15:14 UTCSouthampton
2018 January 29th, 13:00:13 UTCMontreal
2018 January 19th, 14:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 17th, 20:00:13 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Toronto Express
© shoreToShip
Toronto Express
© Vladimir Knyaz
Toronto Express
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 15, 2005 01:16 (12 years ago)
Excellent shot Marc!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!