ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tiarella - IMO 7526170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:TiarellaAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7526170Hits:698
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
M/V Tiarella, Malta flag, leaving Santos 31.07.05
Vessel Identification
Name:He Fu
IMO:7526170
Former name(s):
- Tiarella (Until 2006 Aug)
- Gloria Deo (Until 1999 Nov)
- Spar Seven (Until 1994 Dec)
- Sprite (Until 1993 Feb)
- Norman Sprite (Until 1991)
- Theofilos J.vatis (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,621 tons
Summer DWT:27,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HE FU
© AAA
TIARELLA
© Rogério Cordeiro
TIARELLA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 15, 2005 14:36 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo, Marcelo. Great angle.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!