Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hyun Kwang - IMO 8402503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Hyun KwangAdded:Aug 15, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Port of Santos on 09.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean David
Former name(s):
- Hyun Kwang (Until 2011 Aug)
- Elias L.k. (Until 2005 Jun)
- Elm (Until 2004 Jun)
- Polarqueen (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,019 tons
Summer DWT:21,978 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 30, 2005 16:04 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Cheju (Korea (South))
Call Sign: DSOF8
IMO: 8402503
Ex-names: Polarqueen; Elm; Elias L.K.
Built by: Tohoku Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. - Shiogama in 1984
Type: Geared Bulk Carrier

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)

....é nóis na fita mano! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!