ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN ROTTERDAM - IMO 8608195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HANJIN ROTTERDAMAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608195Hits:1,419
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8608195
Name of ship : MSC DYMPHNA
Call Sign : 3FJS8
Gross tonnage : 36420
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Panama
1998 MSC DYMPHNA
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Dymphna
IMO:8608195
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Rotterdam (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,224 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC DYMPHNA
© Malte Classens
MSC DYMPHNA
© Malte Classens
MSC Dymphna
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!