ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elen - IMO 5086803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:ElenAdded:Sep 16, 2009
Captured:May 29, 2009IMO:5086803Hits:1,757
Location:Port Said, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : HQSM4
Gross tonnage : 485
Year of build : 1952
Flag : Honduras
Ship manager BRUS LAGUNA

Port Said, 29.05.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elen
IMO:5086803
Callsign:HQSM4
Former name(s):
- Victory Iii (Until 1997 Dec)
- Kostas Koumianos (Until 1997)
- Kostas Koymianos (Until 1996)
- Agios Georgis (Until 1993 Jun)
- Agios Georgios M. (Until 1993)
- Nita (Until 1985)
- Sithonia (Until 1978)
- David (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:485 tons
Summer DWT:772 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELEN
© WUKA54
Elen
© Vladimir Knyaz
ELEN
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Sep 16, 2009 19:01 (11 years ago)
Thank you for detailed information about this ship.
Best regards, Vladimir.
Frits Olinga on Sep 16, 2009 18:45 (11 years ago)
Hi Vladimir,
my shipdata m.v."Elen"

Gebouwd bij NV.Scheepswerf “De Waal”te Zaltbommel.Bnr:646
Loa 57.40 Ll 52.70 B 8.54 H 3.19 Dg 3.36 BRT 499 NRT 334 DWT 760
Motor:MaK 4 tew 8 cil.Vermogen:480 Pk.snelheid 9,5 mijl
Imo:5086803 Type:Gladdek
Stapelloop:08-11-1952 Proefvaart:18-12-1952 Oplevering:18-12-1952
Klasse:Bureau Veritas.Brandmerk:125 Z TIEL.1952
Mutaties:
1952-18-dec WILLEM BEUKELSZ Rederij “Willem Beukelsz “F.L.A.Vroon en Geert Meppelder PIPN Breskens Ned
1953-jun DAVID Rederij “Willem Beukelsz “Vroon PDNO Breskens Ned
1969-dec SITHONIA A.Farmacis & I.Velciadis SVPU Thessaloniki Grc
1970 SITHONIA A.Zafeiroudis SVPU Thessaloniki Grc
1974 SITHONIA A.Zafeiroudis SV3743 Thessaloniki Grc
1974 Gehermotoriseerd:Caterpillar 4 tew 8 cil.Vermogen:565 Pk.
1978 NITA D.Myterozes & K.Papayannis SV3743 Thessaloniki Grc
1986 AGIOS GEORGIOS D.Myterozes & K.Papayannis SV3743 Thessaloniki Grc
1993-01-jun KOSTAS KOYMIANOS D.Myterozes & K.Papayannis SV3743 Thessaloniki Grc
1996-01-sep VICTORY III Brus Laguna Comp.Nav.SA. HQSM4 San Lorenzo Hnd
1997-29-nov ELEN Brus Laguna Comp.Nav.SA. HQSM4 San Lorenzo Hnd
2000-31-mrt Liggend op de rede van Port Said i.v.m.reparaties.
2000-06-apr Tijdens reparaties,liggend op de rede van Port Said,brand op de brug uitgebroken waarna totale
Black Out.
2000-11-apr Het schip dreigde op de rede van Port Said te zinken waarna naar een binnenhaven van Port Said
gesleept.
Regards,Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!