ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANTSEN JUNIOR - IMO 6620797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John McMeechan [View profile]Title:FRANTSEN JUNIORAdded:Sep 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:6620797Hits:3,555
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Norwegian trawler Frantsen Junior waiting to land mackerel at the local pelagic factory today 16 Sept 2009. Originally Svanaug Elise, built 1966
Vessel Identification
Name:Frantsen Junior
IMO:6620797
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258334000
Callsign:LJDR
Former name(s):
- Svanaug Elise (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:693 tons
Length:52 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harstad
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°53’14.18” N, 17°5’54.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 170° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Call Ch 16
Arrival:5th Jun 2019
00:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 00:00:03 UTCCall Ch 16
More Of This Ship
frantsen junior
© bjÝrnar Henningsen
FRANTSEN Jr. T25I
© frode adolfsen
FRANTSEN Jr. T25I
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Sep 17, 2009 01:54 (10 years ago)
Nice one John !

Regards,
Martin
Adi Man on Sep 16, 2009 18:45 (10 years ago)
Beautiful picture, congratulation !
Regards,
Adi
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :