ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA MUBARAK - IMO 8619065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NORASIA MUBARAKAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:February 16, 1992IMO:8619065Hits:1,336
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1987 -- GT: 21.699 -- DWT: 34.380 --
1994 Cast Lynx -- 1999 Lynx -- 2000 Cielo Di Valencia --
2002 MSC Parana -- 2008 Eurus Ohio -- 2008 MSC Parana--
2010 Marina Bay
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina Bay
IMO:8619065
Former name(s):
- Msc Parana (Until 2010 Aug)
- Eurus Ohio (Until 2008 Nov)
- Msc Parana (Until 2008 Sep)
- Cielo Di Valencia (Until 2002 Jun)
- Lynx (Until 2000)
- Cast Lynx (Until 1999 Aug)
- Norasia Mubarak (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,761 tons
Summer DWT:34,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARINA BAY
© Captain Ted
MARINA BAY
© Captain Ted
MSC PARANA
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!