ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER GENIUS - IMO 8200137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EVER GENIUSAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8200137Hits:1,386
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8200137
Name of ship : EVER GENIUS
Call Sign : BKHC
Gross tonnage : 37023
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Taiwan
Vessel Identification
Name:Genius I
IMO:8200137
Former name(s):
- Ever Genius (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,023 tons
Summer DWT:43,401 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GENIUS
© Robbie Shaw
EVER GENIUS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Mar 29, 2008 10:28 (8 years ago)
Hello Capt.Jan.
Another great shot from you.
Many hits but not one singel comment.
What a shame.Well you got one from me.
Thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!