ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VSG PRIDE - IMO 9146912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:VSG PRIDEAdded:Sep 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9146912Hits:2,181
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VSG Pride
Built: 1996 Sanyo Zosen K.K. - Onomichi.
Loa. 96,70 m. Br. 17,40 m.
4738 Gt., 6238 Dwt.
3300 Bhp. Akasaka A41.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Brother Soko (97), Asian Energy (07).
08/06-09 Sriracha.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vsg Pride
IMO:9146912
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356076000
Callsign:3EPB3
Former name(s):
- Asian Energy (Until 2007 Oct)
- Brother Soko (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,738 tons
Summer DWT:6,238 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°3’10.8” N, 122°7’31.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 103° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Nanjing_china
Arrival:9th Mar 2017
10:00:47 UTC
Last update:
11 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 9th, 10:00:47 UTCNanjing_china
2015 October 23rd, 12:00:23 UTCVn Dad
2015 August 25th, 06:30:18 UTCJp Fnb
2015 July 26th, 09:30:25 UTCVn Phu
2015 July 9th, 09:30:07 UTCJp Kws
2015 April 17th, 11:00:16 UTCCn Yantai
2015 March 16th, 20:00:08 UTCVn Dad
2015 February 5th, 06:00:20 UTCPhsug
2014 November 29th, 19:00:07 UTCJpyok
2014 October 3rd, 07:00:45 UTCKakinada_india
More Of This Ship
VSG PRIDE
© Danylo Myachyn
VSG PRIDE
© Geir Vinnes
ASIAN ENERGY
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!