ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING BARGE 5 - IMO 9088342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:VIKING BARGE 5Added:Sep 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9088342Hits:770
Photo Category: Barges
Description:
Viking Barge 5 with module sailing from the
river Tyne bound for Stavangar 17.9.2009

Built 1996. 4066 gt.
Call sign LK5931. Flag Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ur5
IMO:9088342
Flag:Norway
Callsign:LK5931
Former name(s):
- Viking Barge 5 (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pontoon
Gross tonnage:4,066 tons
Summer DWT:9,750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kristiansand
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UR 5
© Pilot Frans
Viking Barge 5
© Pilot Frans
VIKING BARGE 5
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!