ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norrbotten - IMO 7430462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NorrbottenAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:7430462Hits:1,019
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1976 by Bodewes, Bergum as "Westerdiek" 987gt

77 GASTRIKLAND - 80 WESTERDIEL - 86 WELL MARLIN - 89 NORBOTTEN - 92 LOGGER - 96 WANI LOGGER
Vessel Identification
Name:Dandun
IMO:7430462
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181011
Callsign:ERJK
Former name(s):
- Altarek (Until 2013 Feb)
- Wani Logger (Until 2010 Apr)
- Logger (Until 1996 Jul)
- Norrbotten (Until 1992 Aug)
- Well Marlin (Until 1989 Jun)
- Westerdiek (Until 1986)
- Westerdiel (Until 1986)
- Gastrikland (Until 1980)
- Westerdiek (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,602 tons
Summer DWT:3,595 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WANI LOGGER
© miraflores
WANI LOGGER
© miraflores
Wani Logger
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!