ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ta Pong - IMO 6809965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Ta PongAdded:Jul 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:6809965Hits:989
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
6809965
Vessel Identification
Name:Pan Harvest
IMO:6809965
Former name(s):
- Ta Pong (Until 1989 Oct)
- Nissos Delos (Until 1987)
- Inga Polaris (Until 1980)
- Alberto Cocozza (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,998 tons
Summer DWT:4,322 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TA PONG
© Bob Scott
INGA POLARIS
© Chris Howell
Ta Pong
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!