Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bente Bach - IMO 5064790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Bente BachAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Build:A/S H.C.Christensens Staalskibsvaerft af 1949 at Marstal.Yardnr:50
1951-21-sep "Caroline" Vejle Dnk
1986- "Bente Bach" Kolding Dnk
1993 sold to Shallow Shipping at Harlingen .
1993-sep.sold to Belize.renamed "Ramona M"
1994 Renamed "My Boat"Belize.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- My Boat (Until 2002)
- Ramona M (Until 1994 Apr)
- Bente Bach (Until 1993)
- Caroline (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:285 tons
Summer DWT:325 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Leo Johannes
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Bente Bach
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!