ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S D'URVILLE - IMO 8322117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:S D'URVILLEAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8322117Hits:1,201
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
departing Brisbane on 18.12.2004.

Vessel Identification
Name:Seachampion
IMO:8322117
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273330730
Callsign:UBYF6
Former name(s):
- S D'urville (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sofrana D'urville (Until 2004 Apr)
- Ajax (Until 2003 Mar)
- Sofrana Bligh (Until 2001 Dec)
- Capitaine Bligh (Until 2001)
- Ajax (Until 2000 Mar)
- Frisian Explorer (Until 1987)
- Samsun Express (Until 1985)
- Explorer (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,949 tons
Summer DWT:6,025 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMSUN EXPRESS
© Leo Johannes
Seachampion
© andy.ru73
SEACHAMPION
© Vladimir Kononov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!