ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WATERGIDS - IMO 8909355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shassing [View profile]Title:WATERGIDSAdded:Aug 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8909355Hits:1,063
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
mv WATERGIDS, IMO No. 8909355 - built: 1989
Rederij de Nieuwe Waterweg (Joon), Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Lpp/oa: 145,33m/156,85m
B: 22,86m
T: 8,58m
GT/NT/Dwt/TEU: 11.977/5.568/14.245/1.034
Engine: Sulzer - 7.947 kW
Speed: 17 kn
1989: delivered as WATERGIDS
1989: CMB EFFORT - WATERGIDS
1991: NEDLLOYD MUSI
1997: ROUSSE
Vessel Identification
Name:Sai Sunrise
IMO:8909355
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356363000
Callsign:3FTB2
Former name(s):
- Rousse (Until 2010 Sep)
- Nedlloyd Musi (Until 1997 Feb)
- Watergids (Until 1991 Sep 27)
- Kariba (Until 1991 Sep 06)
- Watergids (Until 1991 Sep)
- Kariba (Until 1991 Jul)
- Watergids (Until 1991 Apr)
- Cmb Effort (Until 1990 Apr)
- Watergids (Until 1989 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,982 tons
Summer DWT:14,101 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rousse
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
NEDLLOYD MUSI
© carlo martinelli
NEDLLOYD MUSI
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!