ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA INTEGRA - IMO 9256212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:NORASIA INTEGRAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256212Hits:611
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Rotterdam.

Name: Norasia Integra
Flag: United States
Year: 2003
Owner: E.R Nordcapital GmbH
GRT : -
DWT : -
Loa : 275
Bm : -
Kts : -
Type: Container
Vessel Identification
Name:Snl Colombo
IMO:9256212
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013289
Callsign:A8DZ2
Former name(s):
- Ym Colombo (Until 2012 Apr)
- Norasia Integra (Until 2007 May 14)
- E.r.auckland (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,855 tons
Summer DWT:53,610 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°36’25.44” N, 139°46’55.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 282° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Tky
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
01:00:09 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:30:28 UTCChiba A-t5
2018 April 20th, 01:00:09 UTCTky
2018 April 15th, 19:30:17 UTCXiamen
2018 April 12th, 07:00:55 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 23rd, 04:30:17 UTCManila North
2018 March 20th, 06:00:51 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 21st, 18:00:24 UTCManila North
2018 February 19th, 21:00:42 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 11th, 23:30:20 UTCManila North
2018 February 9th, 12:00:09 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!