ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:436
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°45’42.58” N, 0°51’21.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 234° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 16:00:46 UTCDublin
2017 April 24th, 06:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 20th, 05:30:05 UTCDublin
2017 April 16th, 12:45:55 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 13th, 07:00:49 UTCDublin
2017 April 9th, 17:30:09 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 6th, 13:00:32 UTCDublin
2017 April 6th, 13:00:25 UTCDublin
2017 April 3rd, 04:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 27th, 04:00:51 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Jork
© Patrick Deenik
Jork
© Patrick Deenik
MARGARETHA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!