ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitan Zhuravlyov - IMO 8023292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Kapitan ZhuravlyovAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8023292Hits:10,321
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO Added 8023292 45,278grt built 1985.

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Treasure
IMO:8023292
Former name(s):
- Hebei Treasure (Until 2010 Nov)
- Kapitan Zhuravlyov (Until 2005 Aug)
- Dodsland (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,278 tons
Summer DWT:76,284 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN ZHURAVLYOV
© har
KAPITAN ZHURAVLYOV
© har
HEBEI TREASURE
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 10,321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!