ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD TASMAN - IMO 9189342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD TASMANAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189342Hits:1,599
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Rotterdam Europoort.

Flag : United Kingdom
Built: 1999
GRT : 66,526
DWT : 67,900
Loa : 278
Bm : 40
Kts : 24

Februari 2006 : Maersk Tasman ??
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasman
IMO:9189342
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006111
Callsign:V7FQ3
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Tasman (Until 2014 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tasman (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,902 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’25.23” N, 122°2’15.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 282° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Shekou
Arrival:11th Nov 2017
22:30:50 UTC
Last update:
44 minutes 31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 11th, 22:30:50 UTCShekou
2017 November 8th, 20:30:54 UTCNingbo
2017 November 5th, 23:00:09 UTCShanghai
2017 October 6th, 13:15:37 UTCSingapore
2017 September 23rd, 21:00:37 UTCShanghai
2017 August 15th, 20:30:25 UTCNgb
2017 May 31st, 16:00:21 UTCPebga Singapore
2017 May 22nd, 05:00:22 UTCShanghai
2017 April 3rd, 04:00:10 UTCQingdao
2017 April 1st, 11:01:58 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
Tasman
© Brian Wayne Scott
Nedlloyd Tasman
© MO Roy
Tasman
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Roy de Waard on Aug 15, 2005 20:18 (12 years ago)
Hello
No.. I read yesterday a newsletter, and al the sealand, safmarine and PONL become at februari 2006 Maersk Line, Sealand PONL and Safmarine is no longer on the sea.
Brent on Aug 15, 2005 18:38 (12 years ago)
Hi

There are still Sea-Land's and Safmarine's so hopefully the PONL names may stay on.

Cheers

BH
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!