ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Korsnes - IMO 7810208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KorsnesAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7810208Hits:1,102
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
[color=3300FF]information here http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/295663[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Bar
IMO:7810208
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248937000
Callsign:9HWW6
Former name(s):
- Wilson Korsnes (Until 2002 Apr)
- Korsnes (Until 2000 Nov 29)
- General Ricarte (Until 1992 Jan)
- Korsnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,967 tons
Summer DWT:6,105 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCY J
© Giwrgos Mertis
LUCY J
© Giwrgos Mertis
LUCY J
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!