ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JENNY - IMO 6818928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:JENNYAdded:Sep 19, 2009
Captured:July 19, 2009IMO:6818928Hits:1,638
Location:Mindelo, Porto Grande, Cape Verde Islands
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
The reefer vessel JENNY being scrapped at Mindelo, Cape Verde July 19 2009.

Former name:
FUNCHALENSE 1968 - 1989

Built in Aveiro, Portugal 1968.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jenny
IMO:6818928
Former name(s):
- Funchalense (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,290 tons
Summer DWT:1,078 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FUNCHALENSE
© Arnes
JENNY
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!