Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nanok S - IMO 5246922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Nanok SAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Nanok S reg'd Svendborg at Newcastle NSW Australia in the early 1980's (probably 1982 - I forgot to write the date down at the time I took the photo).
Vessel Identification
Name:Yan Dang Shan
Former name(s):
- Nanok S (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,208 tons
Summer DWT:3,050 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nanok S
© sharpnessship
© Lars Brunkman
© Robbie Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Poul Erik Olsen on Jan 04, 2012 18:13 (6 years ago)
Hi Ray!
Some info on NANOK S
Imo: 5246922
Build: Svendborg, Denmark 1962, yard no. 100
ovner. A.E Sorensen, Svendborg, Denmark.

best Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!