ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Le Goelo - IMO 6822412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Le GoeloAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:6822412Hits:1,289
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
-Moved from the Ships to be reclassified category thanks to smasson
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Alex Iii
IMO:6822412
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334545000
Callsign:HQGF2
Former name(s):
- Edna (Until 1990)
- Alzea (Until 1989 Oct)
- Le Goelo (Until 1988)
- Alex (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,295 tons
Summer DWT:2,260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LE GOLO
© eptcpt
LE GOELO
© PWR
LE GOELO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Oct 21, 2016 22:06 (1 month ago)
Unfortunatley deleted from registers 6/2015 as "continued existence in doubt".
Pascal RITEAU on Oct 21, 2016 18:55 (1 month ago)
Unbeleavable she is still sailing.
Best regards
Hook on Jul 17, 2008 00:48 (8 years ago)
IMO Ship No. 6822412
Still sailing under the name: ALEX III
Gross 1,295 Net 766 Deadweight 2,260
Length Overall 78.590 Breadth Extreme 11.540
Built 1968
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,289 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!