ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETIS - IMO 9288514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BETISAdded:Aug 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9288514Hits:829
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulker leaving Flushing Roads via Oostgatchannel
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosco Sandalwood
IMO:9288514
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477701000
Callsign:VRZQ6
Former name(s):
- Betis (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,014 tons
Summer DWT:76,801 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°58’41.36” N, 121°48’28.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 212° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:14th Sep 2017
15:00:03 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 14th, 15:00:03 UTCDalian
2017 July 27th, 07:00:31 UTCSantos
2017 June 27th, 21:00:48 UTCSingapore
2017 April 3rd, 02:00:20 UTCItaqui
2017 April 3rd, 02:00:15 UTCItaqui
2017 March 21st, 15:00:58 UTCNorfolk U.s.a
2017 March 14th, 01:40:56 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 4th, 15:00:05 UTCAnc
2017 February 28th, 06:00:18 UTCGent
2017 February 12th, 02:00:08 UTCCapt Verd
More Of This Ship
ROSCO SANDALWOOD
© csaba
Rosco Sandalwood
© Diego Moreno
Betis
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Milind Balaji on Jan 21, 2006 00:57 (11 years ago)
She is crewed and managed by Anglo-Eastern shipping Hong Kong.
Geert van Kesteren on Oct 18, 2005 09:09 (11 years ago)
Thanks for all data.
regards Geert
Pieter on Sep 11, 2005 07:58 (12 years ago)
She's owned by Rudolf A. Oetker.

www.rao-shipping.biz

Name Betis
Type Panmax
Flag HongKong
Built 2004
Yard Sasebo
Callsign VRTQ6

DWT 76801
Draft ssw 14.2 m
TPC 67
Grain CBM 90500
GRT 40300
NRT 25600

Holds 7
Hatches 7
Lengh over all 225 m
Beam 32.2 m


Speed Laden 14.5 kn
Consumption Laden 36 mtons/day
Speed Ballast 15 kn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!