ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Llano - IMO 8027860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LlanoAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:8027860Hits:1,116
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1981 by Nordsovaerftet, Ringkobing as "Union Pluto" 934gt
94 LLANO - 01 MERCURY
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercury
IMO:8027860
Flag:Bangladesh
Former name(s):
- Llano (Until 2001 Jun)
- Union Pluto (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,010 tons
Summer DWT:1,448 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Union Pluto
© simonwp
Union Pluto
© simonwp
LLANO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!