ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERHARD PRAHM - IMO 8203531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GERHARD PRAHMAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203531Hits:1,156
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/267611
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris K
IMO:8203531
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219011491
Callsign:OUHB
Former name(s):
- Seeland (Until 2008 Jun)
- Gerhard Prahm (Until 2002 Jan)
- Rms Bavaria (Until 1996 Sep)
- Gerhard Prahm (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:853 tons
Summer DWT:1,089 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Remmerstrand
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’31.73” N, 10°13’43.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 213° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Kobenhavn
Arrival:10th Nov 2017
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 10th, 10:00:00 UTCKobenhavn
2017 October 31st, 17:00:43 UTCHundested
2017 October 31st, 07:00:16 UTCKbh
2017 October 22nd, 08:00:39 UTCCopenhagen
2017 October 13th, 07:00:52 UTCHundested
2017 October 12th, 09:00:40 UTCCopenhagen
2017 October 4th, 18:00:11 UTCHundested
2017 October 4th, 03:00:12 UTCKobenhavn
2017 September 28th, 02:00:31 UTCHundested
2017 September 27th, 11:00:56 UTCKobenhavn
More Of This Ship
GERHARD PRAHM
© Brian Brady
RMS BAVARIA
© simonwp
DORIS K
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!