ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADRIANA - IMO 7118404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ADRIANAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7118404Hits:608
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
ADRIANA CORFU SEPT 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Adriana
IMO:7118404
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341857000
Callsign:V4CH2
Former name(s):
- Adriana Iii (Until 2010 Sep)
- Adriana (Until 2008 Apr)
- Aquarius (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,490 tons
Summer DWT:1,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°40’47.21” N, 61°38’50.13” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 87°
Destination:
Location:Chaguaramas
Arrival:8th Oct 2016
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 8th, 12:00:53 UTCChaguaramas
2016 August 27th, 07:00:23 UTCKingstownn
More Of This Ship
ADRIANA
© Evgeniy .
ADRIANA
© Evgeniy .
ADRIANA III
© roar jensen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 15, 2005 19:56 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo Brian!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!