ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OBOD - IMO 8701088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:OBODAdded:Aug 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8701088Hits:1,181
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OBOD KIEL CANAL NOV 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang Rong Men
IMO:8701088
Former name(s):
- Thor Nautica (Until 2011 Jul)
- Pan Oasis (Until 2003 Aug)
- Obod (Until 2001)
- Cape Cleveland (Until 1998 Feb)
- Aire F (Until 1996 Apr)
- Obod (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,709 tons
Summer DWT:18,235 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Xiang Rong Men
© Captain46
Thor Nautica
© Andreas Spörri
CAPE CLEVELAND
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!