ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRGIT - IMO 9107136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BIRGITAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:9107136Hits:1,620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Norholm
IMO:9107136
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236288000
Callsign:ZDGX5
Former name(s):
- Njord (Until 2005 Aug)
- Birgit (Until 2002 May 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,708 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’24.43” N, 3°6’18.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 347° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
10:00:35 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 10:00:35 UTCVlissingen
2017 November 19th, 02:00:08 UTCBeverwijk
2017 November 9th, 20:00:15 UTCHolla
2017 November 8th, 22:00:24 UTCThamshavn
2017 November 4th, 23:55:08 UTCEtne
2017 November 2nd, 09:00:39 UTCOslo
2017 October 30th, 08:00:18 UTCBeverwijk
2017 October 25th, 15:00:13 UTCTyssedal
2017 October 20th, 12:00:49 UTCLoviisa
2017 October 16th, 20:00:32 UTCFredrikshavn
More Of This Ship
NORHOLM
© vazee
Norholm
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Norholm
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!