ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Levent Haslaman - IMO 7120184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Levent HaslamanAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7120184Hits:1,138
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish coaster Levent Haslaman, bt. 1971, gt. 994, entering the Bosphorus northbound on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Suvari
IMO:7120184
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002246
Callsign:TCAY4
Former name(s):
- Levent Haslaman (Until 2006 Apr)
- Cuhadar (Until 2003 Nov)
- Murat Kalkavan (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:994 tons
Summer DWT:1,971 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’45.06” N, 29°8’19.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 73° (5°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
17 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 January 28th, 06:00:12 UTCGemlikaa
2014 February 27th, 08:00:13 UTCIzmit
2012 October 29th, 01:30:15 UTCKarabiga
More Of This Ship
Haci Suvari
© Frank Behrends
Haci Suvari
© Frank Behrends
HACI SUVARI
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!