ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROWN ALIZEE - IMO 9001825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CROWN ALIZEEAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001825Hits:1,016
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Jongleur
IMO:9001825
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376481000
Callsign:J8B3693
Former name(s):
- Crown Alizee (Until 2007 Jun)
- Zwartemeer (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’33.49” N, 17°24’18.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 318° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Koping
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
18:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 18:00:46 UTCKoping
2017 July 11th, 20:00:07 UTCEemshaven
2017 July 6th, 02:00:42 UTCBull Anchorage
2017 July 2nd, 09:00:03 UTCHull
2017 June 22nd, 19:00:04 UTCGoole
2017 June 13th, 14:00:39 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 1st, 10:00:48 UTCGoteborg
2017 May 30th, 10:00:09 UTCNl Ams
2017 May 27th, 00:00:37 UTCOrder
2017 May 24th, 15:00:31 UTCNorthfleet
More Of This Ship
JONGLEUR
© Gena Anfimov
JONGLEUR
© Gena Anfimov
JONGLEUR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!