ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IROQUOIS MAIDEN - IMO 8109008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:IROQUOIS MAIDENAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8109008Hits:519
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Iroquois Maiden leaving Santos at 14/08/2005
IMO-8109008
Operator-TBS Shipping Services
Built-1983
Flag-Philippines
Register-Manila
Vessel Identification
Name:Iroquois Maiden
IMO:8109008
Former name(s):
- Vienna Wood N (Until 2004 Jul)
- Nand Shweta (Until 1996 Jan)
- Sea Union (Until 1987)
- Kepbreeze (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,783 tons
Summer DWT:40,876 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iroquois Maiden
© francisco mattos
IROQUOIS MAIDEN
© Rogério Cordeiro
IROQUOIS MAIDEN
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!