ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Master Davidov - IMO 8330891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:Master DavidovAdded:Aug 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8330891Hits:754
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Master Davidov arriving Santos at 14/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Scipione
IMO:8330891
Former name(s):
- Master Davidov (Until 2011 Dec)
- Splendor (Until 2004 Dec)
- Caro (Until 2004 Jan)
- Key Splendor (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,368 tons
Summer DWT:19,496 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SCIPIONE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SCIPIONE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!