ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT NTOMBI - IMO 9041837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:STOLT NTOMBIAdded:May 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9041837Hits:718
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Stolt Ntombi leaving Santos in 14/08/2005
Built-1991
Operator-Southern Tankers
Flag-Panama
Register-Panama
IMO-9041837
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Tong 1
IMO:9041837
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477881500
Callsign:VRHH4
Former name(s):
- Os Phoenix (Until 2010 Jun)
- World Dynasty (Until 2009 Dec)
- Stolt Ntombi (Until 2006 Aug)
- May Fair I (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,916 tons
Summer DWT:13,602 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°4’49.74” N, 113°29’11.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 39° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Guangzhou
Arrival:9th Sep 2017
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 9th, 18:00:06 UTCGuangzhou
2014 August 2nd, 01:30:32 UTCLe Havre
2014 July 31st, 03:30:39 UTCFelixstowe
2014 July 28th, 03:00:52 UTCHamburg
2014 July 27th, 00:30:25 UTCBremerhaven
2014 June 29th, 13:00:07 UTCXiamen
2014 June 14th, 00:00:38 UTCPusan
2014 May 31st, 11:30:27 UTCOakland
2014 May 26th, 22:00:12 UTCLos Angeles
2014 May 2nd, 00:00:42 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
YONG TONG I
© Sydney Sinclair
STOLT NTOMBI
© Rogério Cordeiro
STOLT NTOMBI
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!