ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEPENDENT - IMO 9213997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DEPENDENTAdded:Dec 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213997Hits:1,176
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Polaris
IMO:9213997
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305290000
Callsign:V2QJ4
Former name(s):
- Fehn Sirius (Until 2014 Dec)
- Dependent (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,891 tons
Summer DWT:4,228 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’7.93” N, 4°56’30.85” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 205° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 08:00:45 UTCFr Fos
2017 November 2nd, 12:00:45 UTCGr Krt
2017 October 24th, 06:00:41 UTCGi Gib
2017 October 15th, 06:00:34 UTCBe Anr
2017 October 11th, 22:00:55 UTCDe Bre
2017 September 30th, 12:00:57 UTCPt Set
2017 September 28th, 04:00:34 UTCEs Svq
2017 September 26th, 12:00:51 UTCSevilla
2017 September 16th, 14:00:26 UTCTaranto
2017 September 12th, 08:00:50 UTCEg Aly
More Of This Ship
FEHN POLARIS
© Alex Guikalov
FEHN POLARIS
© MattyBoy
FEHN POLARIS
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,176 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!