ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMSBORG - IMO 8817368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EEMSBORGAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817368Hits:815
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Serafina
IMO:8817368
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230941680
Callsign:OJPF
Former name(s):
- Remsborg (Until 2012 Jan)
- Eemsborg (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,015 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°46’51.83” N, 15°21’52.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 229° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:26th Jan 2018
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
13 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 26th, 06:00:31 UTCPanama Canal
2017 December 14th, 15:00:57 UTCEmden
2017 December 7th, 15:00:40 UTCUddevalla
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:17 UTCJoensuu
2017 November 28th, 04:00:58 UTCFi Ejo
2017 November 22nd, 07:00:10 UTCNl Rtm
2017 November 13th, 22:00:25 UTCSutton Bridge
2017 November 7th, 01:00:04 UTCVasa
2017 November 2nd, 06:00:03 UTCDk Nak
2017 November 1st, 06:00:31 UTCKalundborg
More Of This Ship
PRIMA FORTUNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA FORTUNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA FORTUNA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!